Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bradenton Runners Club XC Invitational - 9/13/2014
Hosted by Manatee High School
GT Bray Park, Bradenton, FL
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #310 Natherson, Robyn 11 Sarasota Riv 6:29.0 20:08.55 1
2 #306 Goodman, Elayna 10 Sarasota Riv 6:38.0 20:36.52 2
3 #307 Grajalez, Michaelie 11 Sarasota Riv 6:46.0 21:01.34 3
4 #100 Avers, Jordyn 10 Clearwater HS 6:53.4 21:24.18 4
5 #168 Abu-Rumman, Fatima 11 Osceola HS ( 7:10.5 22:17.27 5
6 #102 Aveis, Erin 12 Clearwater HS 7:11.6 22:20.93 6
7 #134 Britt, Sydney 11 Manatee HS 7:12.9 22:24.87
8 #188 Nesto, Haley 10 Osceola HS ( 7:13.5 22:26.81 7
9 #99 Abernathy, Nailah 10 Clearwater HS 7:15.6 22:33.27 8
10 #136 Ecker, Alison 10 Manatee HS 7:16.3 22:35.27
11 #52 Leto, Sofie 11 Braden River HS 7:18.5 22:42.21 9
12 #182 Holtz, Jennifer 10 Osceola HS ( 7:19.9 22:46.49 10
13 #76 Weishaar, Tatum 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:19.9 22:46.71 11
14 #66 Ceravolo, Ana 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:20.1 22:47.34 12
15 #172 Corsini, Samantha 10 Osceola HS ( 7:20.3 22:47.71 13
16 #248 Decker, Hannah 12 Palmetto Senior HS 7:21.5 22:51.65
17 #304 Berman, Sydnee 11 Sarasota Riv 7:22.2 22:53.81 14
18 #174 Ellingham, Ashley 10 Osceola HS ( 7:22.3 22:54.11 15
19 #144 Servia, Alexandra 12 Manatee HS 7:22.7 22:55.21
20 #191 Sanders, Jessica 10 Osceola HS ( 7:23.1 22:56.62 16
21 #339 Buigas, Caroline 10 St. John Neumann 7:23.4 22:57.52 17
22 #309 Kracht, Olivia 10 Sarasota Riv 7:28.7 23:13.87 18
23 #308 Kracht, Emily 10 Sarasota Riv 7:30.8 23:20.37 19
24 #190 Repka, Madeleine 11 Osceola HS ( 7:31.6 23:22.78 20
25 #225 Ruppert, Chloe 10 Out of Door Academy 7:34.7 23:32.46 21
26 #222 Landeche, Carling 10 Out of Door Academy 7:43.7 24:00.43 22
27 #285 McGivern, Brittany 10 Port Charlotte HS 7:45.8 24:07.05
28 #50 Dyson, Sarah-Kate 9 Braden River HS 7:48.1 24:14.05 23
29 #343 Conejo, Grace 9 St. John Neumann 7:50.0 24:19.99 24
30 #251 Miller, Deveney 11 Palmetto Senior HS 7:51.5 24:24.81
31 #55 Wiederkehr, Mia 11 Braden River HS 7:52.8 24:28.81 25
32 #342 Clark, Madison 10 St. John Neumann 7:52.9 24:29.11 26
33 #48 DiMatteo, Jordan 12 Braden River HS 7:53.7 24:31.62 27
34 #351 Santos, Stephanie 12 St. John Neumann 7:57.8 24:44.46 28
35 #53 Morrison, Paige 10 Braden River HS 7:59.4 24:49.30 29
36 #331 Marhold, Emily Mari 10 Southeast HS 7:59.5 24:49.58 30
37 #379 Schwartz, Olivia 7 St. Stephens 8:01.5 24:55.96
38 #345 DiMercurio, Teresa 11 St. John Neumann 8:02.2 24:57.90 31
39 #228 Vaughn, Peyton 11 Out of Door Academy 8:04.2 25:04.14 32
40 #73 Schweers, Brooke 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:10.8 25:24.78 33
41 #227 Shaw, Madison 12 Out of Door Academy 8:13.6 25:33.27 34
42 #347 O'Brien, Hallie 10 St. John Neumann 8:16.8 25:43.24 35
43 #329 kumar, madelyn 10 Southeast HS 8:17.2 25:44.46 36
44 #122 Quaderer, Marche 7 Imagine Scho 8:19.9 25:52.99 37
45 #327 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe 12 Southeast HS 8:25.5 26:10.37 38
46 #374 Pierce, Katie 9 St. Stephens 8:26.4 26:13.30
47 #2 Dalton, Hailey 12 Admiral Farr 8:29.0 26:21.27
48 #257 Vega, Anahi 11 Palmetto Senior HS 8:29.3 26:22.08
49 #372 Miller, Kendall 8 St. Stephens 8:34.3 26:37.84
50 #103 Merryman, Alyssa 10 Clearwater HS 8:37.0 26:45.99 39
51 #280 Cardentey, Nasiel 12 Port Charlotte HS 8:42.4 27:02.81
52 #218 Camire, Caitlin 10 Out of Door Academy 8:42.6 27:03.55 40
53 #72 Nolan, Amanda 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:44.7 27:09.96 41
54 #47 Bernhardt, Tori 11 Braden River HS 8:46.3 27:15.14 42
55 #69 Hobson, Caroline 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:52.3 27:33.62 43
56 #68 France, Lauren 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:54.5 27:40.58 44
57 #224 Onufrak, Tori 9 Out of Door Academy 9:00.5 27:59.27 45
58 #54 Philips, Britney 9 Braden River HS 9:08.0 28:22.46 46
59 #283 Gossett, Mayra 10 Port Charlotte HS 9:10.9 28:31.55
60 #105 Oliveto, Hannah 10 Clearwater HS 9:19.9 28:59.40 47
61 #330 Linares-Gonz, Yosse 11 Southeast HS 9:20.1 28:59.93 48
62 #71 Meegan, Melanie 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 9:23.0 29:08.90 49
63 #296 Schwartz, Aleah 7 Sarasota Chr 9:25.0 29:15.11
64 #223 Lange, Annika 12 Out of Door Academy 9:25.6 29:16.99 50
65 #51 LaBolt, Larissa 10 Braden River HS 9:56.4 30:52.84
66 #104 Muller, Hallie 11 Clearwater HS 10:02.4 31:11.40 51
67 #101 Cyr, Katherine 10 Clearwater HS 10:18.5 32:01.52 52
68 #119 Brobst, Kelly 8 Imagine Scho 11:17.3 35:04.27 53
69 #123 Runyon, Mackenzie 7 Imagine Scho 11:23.4 35:23.18 54
70 #121 Fussell, Sammi 11 Imagine Scho 11:50.5 36:47.43 55
71 #120 Campbell, Grace 12 Imagine Scho 11:59.4 37:15.02 56
72 #333 ordonez, dadiana 11 Southeast HS 12:09.7 37:46.99 57
73 #124 West, Haley 7 Imagine Scho 12:46.6 39:41.58 58
74 #328 Jothishankar, Sita 10 Southeast HS 13:54.7 43:13.05 59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Sarasota Riverview HS 38 1 2 3 14 18 19
Total Time: 1:47:54.09
Average: 21:34.82
2 Osceola HS (Seminole) 50 5 7 10 13 15 16 20
Total Time: 1:53:12.39
Average: 22:38.48
3 Clearwater HS 104 4 6 8 39 47 51 52
Total Time: 2:02:03.77
Average: 24:24.76
4 Braden River HS 113 9 23 25 27 29 42 46
Total Time: 2:00:45.99
Average: 24:09.20
5 St. John Neumann 126 17 24 26 28 31 35
Total Time: 2:01:28.98
Average: 24:17.80
6 Cardinal Mooney HS 140 11 12 33 41 43 44 49
Total Time: 2:05:42.41
Average: 25:08.49
7 Out of Door Academy 149 21 22 32 34 40 45 50
Total Time: 2:05:13.86
Average: 25:02.77
8 Southeast HS 209 30 36 38 48 57 59
Total Time: 2:23:31.33
Average: 28:42.27
9 Imagine School at North P 255 37 53 54 55 56 58
Total Time: 2:50:22.89
Average: 34:04.58
Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bradenton Runners Club XC Invitational - 9/13/2014
Hosted by Manatee High School
GT Bray Park, Bradenton, FL
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #289 Fisher, Tyler 12 Port Charlotte HS 5:12.9 16:12.08
2 #318 Grajalez, Warran 11 Sarasota Riv 5:18.7 16:30.14 1
3 #322 Riley, Blake 12 Sarasota Riv 5:20.6 16:35.93 2
4 #11 McNamara, Patrick 12 Admiral Farr 5:23.2 16:43.93 3
5 #200 Jimenez, Abimael 11 Osceola HS ( 5:30.6 17:06.96 4
6 #213 VanMiddlesworth, Ry 10 Osceola HS ( 5:34.5 17:19.02 5
7 #10 McCann, Hunter 11 Admiral Farr 5:37.4 17:28.14 6
8 #392 Howell, Henry 9 St. Stephens 5:47.6 17:59.71 7
9 #40 Bausback, Ryan 11 Booker HS 5:52.8 18:15.90
10 #113 Heera, Sean 10 Clearwater HS 5:54.8 18:22.34 8
11 #156 McAleer, Chris 10 Manatee HS 5:55.7 18:25.11 9
12 #261 Connor, Matthew 11 Palmetto Senior HS 5:56.8 18:28.49 10
13 #162 Sanchez, Marcel 9 Manatee HS 6:00.4 18:39.62 11
14 #195 Cautero, John 11 Osceola HS ( 6:03.7 18:49.81 12
15 #315 Bright, Blake 10 Sarasota Riv 6:05.8 18:56.27 13
16 #62 McCormick, Mitchell 12 Braden River HS 6:07.8 19:02.71 14
17 #202 Kestenis, Elan 11 Osceola HS ( 6:08.0 19:03.21 15
18 #196 Cooke, Josh 11 Osceola HS ( 6:09.2 19:06.84 16
19 #326 Tejada, John 11 Sarasota Riv 6:09.6 19:08.05 17
20 #164 Smith, Tanner 10 Manatee HS 6:14.4 19:23.11 18
21 #206 McFadden, Jared 10 Osceola HS ( 6:14.5 19:23.52 19
22 #161 Salas, Christopher 10 Manatee HS 6:15.7 19:27.27 20
23 #199 Galaris, Justice 11 Osceola HS ( 6:17.2 19:31.81 21
24 #118 Sawayda, Daniel 12 Clearwater HS 6:24.8 19:55.46 22
25 #321 Quarles, Read 10 Sarasota Riv 6:25.0 19:55.87 23
26 #381 Chatham, Hayes 9 St. Stephens 6:25.5 19:57.65 24
27 #85 Gannon, Mitch 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:28.3 20:06.34 25
28 #82 Davidson Turner, Ca 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:28.4 20:06.62 26
29 #158 Plancarte, Ivan 10 Manatee HS 6:29.9 20:11.11 27
30 #277 Urbano, Ezequiel 11 Palmetto Senior HS 6:32.0 20:17.84 28
31 #359 Myers, Matthew 12 St. John Neumann 6:32.9 20:20.62 29
32 #276 Preston, Donald 12 Palmetto Senior HS 6:33.2 20:21.43 30
33 #275 Preston, Daniel 12 Palmetto Senior HS 6:33.3 20:21.65 31
34 #94 Sage, Adam 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:34.7 20:26.02 32
35 #61 Lopez, Mario 12 Braden River HS 6:35.9 20:29.81 33
36 #356 Koga, John 10 St. John Neumann 6:36.4 20:31.43 34
37 #384 Csubak, Andrew 10 St. Stephens 6:38.1 20:36.84 35
38 #109 Colon, Hector 12 Clearwater HS 6:40.9 20:45.49 36
39 #401 Stump, Curtis 11 St. Stephens 6:41.0 20:45.78 37
40 #391 Hamilton, Jakob 12 St. Stephens 6:41.4 20:46.96 38
41 #390 Hamilton, Dawson 10 St. Stephens 6:42.3 20:49.84 39
42 #404 Zandomenego, Kevin 9 St. Stephens 6:44.3 20:55.84 40
43 #89 Lescano, Sebastian 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:44.7 20:57.14 41
44 #167 Wood, Corbin 11 Manatee HS 6:44.9 20:57.84 42
45 #166 Windham, Hunter 12 Manatee HS 6:45.3 20:59.11 43
46 #265 Hernandez, Josue 10 Palmetto Senior HS 6:45.4 20:59.37 44
47 #86 Hubbard, Tommy 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:46.8 21:03.74 45
48 #98 Thompson, Gerald 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:47.0 21:04.49 46
49 #239 Malcomb, Jack 6 Out of Door Academy 6:49.7 21:12.71 47
50 #337 Rodriguez, Robert 10 Southeast HS 6:50.8 21:16.14
51 #320 Michel, Zachary 12 Sarasota Riv 6:52.8 21:22.52 48
52 #266 Jaimes-Benitez, Jos 11 Palmetto Senior HS 6:55.0 21:29.18 49
53 #87 Hudson, Liam 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:56.2 21:32.84 50
54 #360 Pierre, Eaton 10 St. John Neumann 6:59.4 21:42.74 51
55 #355 DiMercurio, Vito 9 St. John Neumann 7:01.9 21:50.81 52
56 #336 Hysell, Jacob 9 Southeast HS 7:04.6 21:58.93
57 #232 Eckart, Christopher 9 Out of Door Academy 7:08.2 22:10.11 53
58 #234 Frias, Frederico 12 Out of Door Academy 7:10.5 22:17.34 54
59 #235 Garcia, Vaughn 11 Out of Door Academy 7:10.6 22:17.62 55
60 #131 Renfran, Jonathan 12 Imagine Scho 7:10.8 22:18.46 56
61 #357 Marsh, Sean 10 St. John Neumann 7:11.3 22:19.78 57
62 #59 Charbonneau, Jesse 11 Braden River HS 7:11.9 22:21.68 58
63 #271 Nethery, David 10 Palmetto Senior HS 7:12.7 22:24.11 59
64 #240 Pena, Erick 11 Out of Door Academy 7:13.1 22:25.30 60
65 #237 Harwell, Will 11 Out of Door Academy 7:14.1 22:28.52 61
66 #361 Rice, Tyler 10 St. John Neumann 7:16.9 22:37.14 62
67 #107 Breen, Michael 12 Clearwater HS 7:20.8 22:49.24 63
68 #236 Han, Bam 10 Out of Door Academy 7:21.7 22:52.11 64
69 #125 Anderson, Conner 7 Imagine Scho 7:23.5 22:57.81 65
70 #129 Espinal, Alex 12 Imagine Scho 7:25.8 23:04.84 66
71 #57 Bedoya, Mateo 11 Braden River HS 7:26.4 23:06.84 67
72 #115 Miller, Robert 11 Clearwater HS 7:26.7 23:07.81 68
73 #65 Solorzano, Andrew 12 Braden River HS 7:28.0 23:11.87 69
74 #9 Lavrov, Nikita 12 Admiral Farr 7:36.6 23:38.46 70
75 #334 Camacho, Alex 10 Southeast HS 7:37.4 23:40.99
76 #338 Sutton, Caleb 9 Southeast HS 7:39.3 23:46.96
77 #106 Abood, Daniel 9 Clearwater HS 7:40.4 23:50.18 71
78 #354 Corso, Nicholas 10 St. John Neumann 7:43.5 23:59.99 72
79 #108 Bryan, Daniel 11 Clearwater HS 7:57.3 24:42.90 73
80 #300 Miller, Cody 8 Sarasota Chr 8:12.5 25:30.11 74
81 #297 Caughran, Christoph 9 Sarasota Chr 8:18.0 25:47.14 75
82 #303 Stutzman, Tanner 10 Sarasota Chr 8:26.4 26:13.05 76
83 #132 Thornhill, Jonathan 12 Imagine Scho 8:27.1 26:15.46 77
84 #8 Fixler, Joshua 9 Admiral Farr 8:31.6 26:29.49 78
85 #298 Colton, Tony 9 Sarasota Chr 8:35.2 26:40.55 79
86 #302 Streitmatter, Gabe 12 Sarasota Chr 8:36.6 26:44.87 80
87 #126 Coker, Joel 12 Imagine Scho 8:37.8 26:48.62 81
88 #56 Barrineau, Jacob 11 Braden River HS 8:41.8 27:01.02 82
89 #64 Rozensky, Russell 10 Braden River HS 8:44.4 27:09.21 83
90 #12 Mikell, Stephen 8 Admiral Farr 8:44.8 27:10.37 84
91 #301 Palmer, Grant 9 Sarasota Chr 8:51.6 27:31.58 85
92 #127 Combs, Matthew 10 Imagine Scho 9:01.5 28:02.30 86
93 #13 Oi, Alex 8 Admiral Farr 9:42.5 30:09.68 87
94 #299 Crowley, Kyle 9 Sarasota Chr 10:02.1 31:10.46 88
95 #130 Renaud, Cody 11 Imagine Scho 11:11.0 34:44.65 89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Osceola HS (Seminole) 52 4 5 12 15 16 19 21
Total Time: 1:31:25.84
Average: 18:17.17
2 Sarasota Riverview HS 56 1 2 13 17 23 48
Total Time: 1:31:06.26
Average: 18:13.26
3 Manatee HS 85 9 11 18 20 27 42 43
Total Time: 1:36:06.22
Average: 19:13.25
4 St. Stephens Episcopal Sc 141 7 24 35 37 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:40:06.94
Average: 20:01.39
5 Palmetto Senior HS 143 10 28 30 31 44 49 59
Total Time: 1:40:28.78
Average: 20:05.76
6 Cardinal Mooney HS 169 25 26 32 41 45 46 50
Total Time: 1:42:39.86
Average: 20:31.98
7 Clearwater HS 197 8 22 36 63 68 71 73
Total Time: 1:45:00.34
Average: 21:00.07
8 St. John Neumann 223 29 34 51 52 57 62 72
Total Time: 1:46:45.38
Average: 21:21.08
9 Braden River HS 241 14 33 58 67 69 82 83
Total Time: 1:48:12.91
Average: 21:38.59
10 Admiral Farragut Academy 241 3 6 70 78 84 87
Total Time: 1:51:30.39
Average: 22:18.08
11 Out of Door Academy 269 47 53 54 55 60 61 64
Total Time: 1:50:23.08
Average: 22:04.62
12 Imagine School at North P 345 56 65 66 77 81 86 89
Total Time: 2:01:25.19
Average: 24:17.04
13 Sarasota Christian School 384 74 75 76 79 80 85 88
Total Time: 2:10:55.72
Average: 26:11.15
Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bradenton Runners Club XC Invitational - 9/13/2014
Hosted by Manatee High School
GT Bray Park, Bradenton, FL
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #181 Hollis, Kerry 12 Osceola HS ( 7:34.7 23:32.46 1
2 #219 Ehrhart, Terra 7 Out of Door Academy 7:36.2 23:37.24 2
3 #139 Lespasio, Raquel 9 Manatee HS 7:39.3 23:46.74 3
4 #187 Mattox, Kortney 10 Osceola HS ( 7:46.0 24:07.74 4
5 #364 Barker, Baylee 9 St. Stephens 7:49.6 24:18.93 5
6 #373 Patel, Shreya 11 St. Stephens 7:51.0 24:23.34 6
7 #177 Fisher, Gabrielle 12 Osceola HS ( 7:57.0 24:41.87 7
8 #284 Lechien, Tristian 11 Port Charlotte HS 7:58.9 24:47.62
9 #312 Routh, Paige -- Sarasota Riv 8:03.5 25:02.02
10 #221 LaClair, Elle 7 Out of Door Academy 8:03.8 25:02.84 8
11 #145 Zeppi, Katreyna 11 Manatee HS 8:08.0 25:16.14 9
12 #170 Boskovic, Tamara 11 Osceola HS ( 8:09.2 25:19.74 10
13 #180 Heverly, Maggie 9 Osceola HS ( 8:12.9 25:31.14 11
14 #133 Blanchard, Dominiqu 11 Manatee HS 8:15.1 25:38.05 12
15 #217 Black, Dylan 6 Out of Door Academy 8:16.4 25:42.08 13
16 #178 Fote, Caralyn 12 Osceola HS ( 8:17.9 25:46.71 14
17 #179 Gonsalves, Veronica 9 Osceola HS ( 8:30.2 26:24.90 15
18 #176 Farrow, Carissa 9 Osceola HS ( 8:30.6 26:26.21
19 #365 Barnes, Grace 10 St. Stephens 8:33.3 26:34.78 16
20 #376 Pung, Gaby 9 St. Stephens 8:34.5 26:38.37 17
21 #371 Kelly, Caroline 8 St. Stephens 8:39.5 26:53.87 18
22 #184 Kasson, Gabrielle 11 Osceola HS ( 8:43.1 27:04.93
23 #189 Polce, Abby 9 Osceola HS ( 8:43.2 27:05.49
24 #192 Swain, Ashley 12 Osceola HS ( 8:49.2 27:24.14
25 #142 Salinas, Alexandria 11 Manatee HS 8:52.3 27:33.78 19
26 #311 Odenweller, Emma 10 Sarasota Riv 8:53.9 27:38.58
27 #349 Saluan, Katherine 10 St. John Neumann 8:57.8 27:50.84 20
28 #378 Schnur, Sarah 6 St. Stephens 8:59.0 27:54.37 21
29 #252 Olguin, Luz 11 Palmetto Senior HS 9:01.0 28:00.71 22
30 #366 Chatham, Janie 6 St. Stephens 9:01.9 28:03.37 23
31 #141 Lopez, Analisa 9 Manatee HS 9:03.1 28:07.08 24
32 #24 Langone, Natalia 9 Bell Creek H 9:04.5 28:11.43
33 #185 Kasson, Lauren 11 Osceola HS ( 9:05.9 28:15.78
34 #279 Bodine, Christine 12 Port Charlotte HS 9:09.5 28:27.05
35 #135 Brown, Courtney 10 Manatee HS 9:09.9 28:28.40 25
36 #253 Quattromani, Sarah 11 Palmetto Senior HS 9:10.0 28:28.78 26
37 #21 Schrock, Kristen 11 Bayshore HS 9:11.7 28:33.93
38 #370 Jones, Emma 10 St. Stephens 9:17.3 28:51.37
39 #20 Porch, Liann 9 Bayshore HS 9:18.0 28:53.40
40 #175 Ellingham, Lauren 11 Osceola HS ( 9:23.7 29:11.27
41 #367 Creneti, Gaby 7 St. Stephens 9:25.1 29:15.58
42 #186 Manley, Madison 12 Osceola HS ( 9:27.0 29:21.34
43 #375 Placheril, MaryAnn 10 St. Stephens 9:27.0 29:21.55
44 #183 Igou, Audrey 12 Osceola HS ( 9:30.0 29:30.87
45 #286 Rioux, Kaitlin 11 Port Charlotte HS 9:31.9 29:36.78
46 #352 Sarmenta, Kaiya 10 St. John Neumann 9:32.4 29:38.37 27
47 #171 Carlisle, Caroline 9 Osceola HS ( 9:39.3 29:59.55
48 #18 Lyons, Stephanie 11 Bayshore HS 9:53.3 30:43.11
49 #67 Contis, Audrey 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 9:58.8 31:00.24
50 #247 Crouch, Heather 10 Palmetto Senior HS 10:00.5 31:05.62 28
51 #17 Gulli, Alexis 11 Bayshore HS 10:03.4 31:14.52
52 #250 Lester, Rachel 11 Palmetto Senior HS 10:12.0 31:41.34 29
53 #344 Connor, Makayla 11 St. John Neumann 10:13.8 31:46.71 30
54 #226 Saltz, Melanie 9 Out of Door Academy 10:16.0 31:53.84 31
55 #243 Avendano, Itzel 12 Palmetto Senior HS 10:17.2 31:57.52 32
56 #377 Rumage, MacKenZie 10 St. Stephens 10:18.9 32:02.68
57 #249 Dennis, Micaela 10 Palmetto Senior HS 10:19.6 32:04.99 33
58 #245 Carmen, Victoria 12 Palmetto Senior HS 10:28.4 32:32.30 34
59 #229 Young, Emma 11 Out of Door Academy 10:30.0 32:37.05 35
60 #140 Lipscomb, Natalie 11 Manatee HS 10:33.6 32:48.34 36
61 #314 Weil, Emily 10 Sarasota Riv 10:36.2 32:56.37
62 #173 Drake, Emily 11 Osceola HS ( 10:36.3 32:56.71
63 #137 Grantham, Madison 10 Manatee HS 10:46.0 33:27.02
64 #74 Subbarao, McKenna 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 12:10.5 37:49.58
65 #341 Carter, Sophia 12 St. John Neumann 12:42.7 39:29.43 37
66 #353 Sulmice, Samara 10 St. John Neumann 12:48.3 39:46.78 38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Osceola HS (Seminole) 33 1 4 7 10 11 14 15
Total Time: 2:03:12.95
Average: 24:38.59
2 St. Stephens Episcopal Sc 62 5 6 16 17 18 21 23
Total Time: 2:08:49.29
Average: 25:45.86
3 Manatee HS 67 3 9 12 19 24 25 36
Total Time: 2:10:21.79
Average: 26:04.36
4 Out of Door Academy 89 2 8 13 31 35
Total Time: 2:18:53.05
Average: 27:46.61
5 Palmetto Senior HS 137 22 26 28 29 32 33 34
Total Time: 2:31:13.97
Average: 30:14.80
6 St. John Neumann 152 20 27 30 37 38
Total Time: 2:48:32.13
Average: 33:42.43
Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bradenton Runners Club XC Invitational - 9/13/2014
Hosted by Manatee High School
GT Bray Park, Bradenton, FL
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #197 Craven, Jeremy 12 Osceola HS ( 6:26.7 20:01.34 1
2 #194 Burkhalter, Ethan 11 Osceola HS ( 6:30.3 20:12.40 2
3 #215 Waters, Tristan 10 Osceola HS ( 6:33.8 20:23.30 3
4 #31 Mixon, Armand 10 Bell Creek H 6:34.2 20:24.58 4
5 #193 Baird, Jesse 12 Osceola HS ( 6:34.3 20:24.78 5
6 #324 Scotese, Vincent 11 Sarasota Riv 6:39.6 20:41.49 6
7 #157 Naeher, David 10 Manatee HS 6:39.8 20:41.96 7
8 #216 Wyatt, Bryce 10 Osceola HS ( 6:40.4 20:43.78 8
9 #22 Aaron, Brandon 10 Bayshore HS 6:44.6 20:57.05
10 #46 Wozniak, Connor 9 Booker HS 6:45.1 20:58.55
11 #93 Rios, Rodger 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 6:47.1 21:04.71 9
12 #316 Carreira, Graye 9 Sarasota Riv 6:47.3 21:05.27 10
13 #319 Kellogg, Samuel 9 Sarasota Riv 6:48.7 21:09.71 11
14 #204 Klein, Zack 10 Osceola HS ( 6:49.4 21:11.78 12
15 #325 Streitmatter, Caleb 11 Sarasota Riv 6:51.4 21:17.99 13
16 #209 Raecek, Noah 10 Osceola HS ( 6:56.8 21:34.93 14
17 #43 Halflants, Thomas 9 Booker HS 6:59.0 21:41.52
18 #153 Lopez, Jose 11 Manatee HS 7:01.4 21:49.05 15
19 #293 Wilder, Hayden 10 Port Charlotte HS 7:06.7 22:05.68 16
20 #205 Leitz, Mike 9 Osceola HS ( 7:08.1 22:09.90
21 #270 Nafziger, Donald 10 Palmetto Senior HS 7:08.4 22:10.78 17
22 #147 Brown, Jason 9 Manatee HS 7:09.6 22:14.55 18
23 #78 Berman, Evan 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:09.9 22:15.37 19
24 #389 Groves, Jack 7 St. Stephens 7:11.2 22:19.58 20
25 #42 Feikema, Casey 11 Booker HS 7:12.6 22:23.78
26 #388 Goeders, Matt 10 St. Stephens 7:13.4 22:26.40 21
27 #317 Cox, Charles 10 Sarasota Riv 7:13.8 22:27.58 22
28 #400 Schnur, Ben 8 St. Stephens 7:14.5 22:29.74 23
29 #95 Shanahan, Tyler 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:16.9 22:37.30 24
30 #26 Elsner, Chandler 10 Bell Creek H 7:17.1 22:37.96 25
31 #163 Smith, Evan 11 Manatee HS 7:17.4 22:38.90 26
32 #268 McNeary, Michael 10 Palmetto Senior HS 7:17.7 22:39.65 27
33 #394 Israel, Matthew 11 St. Stephens 7:20.6 22:48.87 28
34 #83 Ehrenfeld, Billy 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:21.5 22:51.43 29
35 #150 Davis, Richard 9 Manatee HS 7:23.5 22:57.62 30
36 #403 Whorf, Ben 9 St. Stephens 7:24.6 23:01.24 31
37 #386 DeMaio, James 12 St. Stephens 7:26.2 23:06.27 32
38 #152 Fortney, Wade 11 Manatee HS 7:26.7 23:07.78 33
39 #267 Martin, Xavier 10 Palmetto Senior HS 7:26.9 23:08.34 34
40 #398 Popp, Tyler 7 St. Stephens 7:27.9 23:11.58 35
41 #207 Nguyen, Phi 11 Osceola HS ( 7:29.4 23:16.02
42 #208 Porter, Tyler 9 Osceola HS ( 7:30.1 23:18.21
43 #77 Ahlquist, Justin 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:30.2 23:18.65 36
44 #165 Ukhurgunashvili, Ni 9 Manatee HS 7:30.3 23:18.99 37
45 #396 Lindsey, Fisher 8 St. Stephens 7:33.0 23:27.18
46 #211 Soto, Christian 9 Osceola HS ( 7:38.8 23:45.43
47 #260 Charles, Deatice 11 Palmetto Senior HS 7:41.6 23:54.11 38
48 #383 Class, Jim 8 St. Stephens 7:42.0 23:55.11
49 #96 Stettler, Alec 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 7:43.1 23:58.74 39
50 #262 Everett, James 12 Palmetto Senior HS 7:48.4 24:15.18 40
51 #160 Richard, Matthew 9 Manatee HS 7:49.1 24:17.43
52 #111 Gilmore, Cormac 9 Clearwater HS 7:49.5 24:18.55 41
53 #259 Acree, Logan 11 Palmetto Senior HS 7:50.7 24:22.37 42
54 #264 Haynes, Jonathan 10 Palmetto Senior HS 7:51.4 24:24.58 43
55 #112 Watson, Peter 11 Clearwater HS 7:53.0 24:29.46 44
56 #397 Macchi, Tim 12 St. Stephens 7:57.0 24:41.99
57 #212 Urquides, Juan 10 Osceola HS ( 7:58.6 24:46.71
58 #116 Negron, Jacob 9 Clearwater HS 7:59.3 24:49.08 45
59 #90 Pepe, Alex 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:03.0 25:00.62 46
60 #198 Fraser, Alex 9 Osceola HS ( 8:09.0 25:19.21
61 #81 Coviello, Colin 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 8:09.9 25:21.84
62 #155 Mardones, Matthew 10 Manatee HS 8:11.8 25:27.84
63 #159 Renfroe, Tyler 12 Manatee HS 8:15.4 25:38.87
64 #385 Culp, Torin 6 St. Stephens 8:18.1 25:47.37
65 #402 Thomas, Matthew 8 St. Stephens 8:21.4 25:57.68
66 #288 Brown, Thomas 9 Port Charlotte HS 8:34.6 26:38.58 47
67 #287 Botts, Derek 10 Port Charlotte HS 8:38.3 26:50.18 48
68 #278 Vo, Tyler 10 Palmetto Senior HS 8:39.5 26:53.93
69 #231 Dunn, Ben 6 Out of Door Academy 8:39.7 26:54.37 49
70 #214 Ward, Jacob 9 Osceola HS ( 8:41.0 26:58.58
71 #292 Whisenant, Joey 9 Port Charlotte HS 8:41.3 26:59.62 50
72 #146 Bertrand, Ethan 9 Manatee HS 8:44.8 27:10.49
73 #242 Wells, Zach 9 Out of Door Academy 8:45.8 27:13.40 51
74 #238 Luria, Luke 11 Out of Door Academy 8:55.1 27:42.24 52
75 #151 Desiderio, James 12 Manatee HS 8:55.3 27:43.05
76 #110 Diaz, Wes 9 Clearwater HS 8:55.6 27:43.81 53
77 #399 Ramamurthy, Rishab 9 St. Stephens 8:56.8 27:47.68
78 #380 Bayard, Augustus 7 St. Stephens 8:58.7 27:53.46
79 #27 Hall, Zachary 9 Bell Creek H 8:58.8 27:53.74 54
80 #88 Jackson, Brady 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 9:02.5 28:05.34
81 #230 Cecil, Phillip 9 Out of Door Academy 9:04.9 28:12.71 55
82 #362 Sweeney, Colin 11 St. John Neumann 9:09.3 28:26.62
83 #274 Pollock, Maxwell 11 Palmetto Senior HS 9:20.7 29:01.99
84 #114 Martinez, Curtis 11 Clearwater HS 9:29.2 29:28.34 56
85 #290 Happel, Michael 10 Port Charlotte HS 9:35.5 29:48.02 57
86 #241 Scanlan, Phineas 6 Out of Door Academy 10:10.0 31:35.11 58
87 #79 Casagrande, Connor 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 10:20.6 32:07.99
88 #34 Patterson, Justin 9 Bell Creek H 10:28.1 32:31.27 59
89 #84 Ellingsworth, Caleb 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 10:54.5 33:53.27
90 #29 Kulisz, Kyle 9 Bell Creek H 14:13.6 44:11.96 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Osceola HS (Seminole) 19 1 2 3 5 8 12 14
Total Time: 1:41:45.61
Average: 20:21.12
2 Sarasota Riverview HS 62 6 10 11 13 22
Total Time: 1:46:42.04
Average: 21:20.41
3 Manatee HS 96 7 15 18 26 30 33 37
Total Time: 1:50:22.08
Average: 22:04.42
4 Cardinal Mooney HS 117 9 19 24 29 36 39 46
Total Time: 1:52:07.46
Average: 22:25.50
5 St. Stephens Episcopal Sc 123 20 21 23 28 31 32 35
Total Time: 1:53:05.83
Average: 22:37.17
6 Palmetto Senior HS 156 17 27 34 38 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:56:08.06
Average: 23:13.62
7 Bell Creek High School 202 4 25 54 59 60
Total Time: 2:27:39.51
Average: 29:31.91
8 Port Charlotte HS 218 16 47 48 50 57
Total Time: 2:12:22.08
Average: 26:28.42
9 Clearwater HS 239 41 44 45 53 56
Total Time: 2:10:49.24
Average: 26:09.85
10 Out of Door Academy 265 49 51 52 55 58
Total Time: 2:21:37.83
Average: 28:19.57