Folders |
2014 Elite 1500 / 100 Entries - Nike Jesuit Twilight RelaysPublished by
2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE 100 METERS WOMEN’S INTRODUCTIONS IN ………………………….. LANE 1 2012 Oregon 5A State 100m Champion 2013 Oregon 5A State 200m Champion Personal Best of 12.46a Junior From Hood River Valley High School JESTEENA MATTSON
LANE 2 3rd place -@ 2013 Oregon 6A State 100m finals 2ND ranked 6A 100 meter runner in Oregon for 2014 Personal Best of 12.39 Senior From Oregon City High School BECCA HOUCK
LANE 3 Defending Oregon 6A State 100 Meter Champion 2ND Place Oregon 6A State Triple Jump finals Personal Best of 12.22a Junior From Barlow High School DANIELLE WOODCOCK
LANE 4 2013 Washington 3A State Meet 100 meter runner up Personal Best of 12.10 Senior From Columbia River High School EMILY MORGAN
LANE 5 Defending OR 6A State 200m Champion 2nd place 2013 OR 6A State 100m finals Personal Best of 12.12 Senior From Sunset High School TAYLOR COON
LANE 6 2013 Oregon 6A State Meet Finalist 100, 200m 2013 Oregon 6A State Runner Up 200m Personal Best of 12.39a Junior From Jesuit High School ALEXA DIXON
LANE 7 3rd place -@ 2013 OR 3A State 100m finals #1 Ranked 3A 100m runner in Oregon Personal Best of 12.44 Senior From Valley Catholic High School MIKAELA BERNARDS
LANE 8 2013 6A State Finalist in the 100 & 200 meters Personal Best of 12.49 Sophomore From Central Catholic High School OLIVIA GABRIEL
THAT IS YOUR FIELD FOR THE 2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE WOMEN’S 100 METERS!!!!
2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE 100 METERS MEN’S INTRODUCTIONS IN ………………………….. LANE 1 8th place at 2013 Oregon 6A State 200m finals Member of Defending Mt. Hood Conference 400m relay team champions Personal Best of 11.13 Junior From Central High School CAMERON SCARLETT
LANE 2 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 6A State 100m finals Member of 2013 State Championship 4 x 100m relay Personal Best of 10.93 Senior From Sheldon High School NATHAN STARNES
LANE 3 Defending Oregon 6A State 200 meter Champion Defending Oregon 6A State 100 meter Champion Personal Best of 10.80a Senior From Sheldon High School MITCH HORNING
LANE 4 3rd place -@ 2013 Washington 3A State 100m finals Currently 2nd ranked 3A 100/200 runner in Washington Personal Best of 10.74 Senior From Columbia River High School MARCUS GAYLOR
LANE 5 2nd place -@ 2013 Oregon 6A State 200m final, Currently ranked #1 in Oregon 6A for 100 meters Personal Best of 10.75 Junior From Canby High School DEVON FORTIER
LANE 6 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 6A State 100m finals 2013 Pacific Conference 300m Hurdle champion Personal Best of 10.93 Junior From McMinnville High School TANNER SCANLON
LANE 7 2013 State Meet Qulifier on 4 x 100 relay Currently 2nd Ranked 6A 200m runner in Oregon Personal Best of 11.05 Junior From Canby High School NOAH WALKER
LANE 8 Currently one of the top 100/ 200 runners in the Metro League Top 10 ranked OR 6A 200 runner in 2014 Personal Best of 11.30 Sophomore From Jesuit High School TANNER TROPIO
THAT IS YOUR FIELD FOR THE 2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE MEN’S 100 METERS!!!!
2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE 1500 METERS WOMEN’S INTRODUCTIONS
IN …………………………..
POSITION 1 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 6A State Cross Country Championship Ranked 5th fastest Oregon 6A 3000 meter runner in 2014 Personal Best of 4:51.56 Senior From Sunset High School CHARLOTTE CORLESS
POSITION 2 4th place @ 2013 Washington 4A State 3200 meter Finals 6th place @ 2013 Washington 4A State XC Championships Personal Best of 4:50.40 Junior From Camas High School ALISSA PUDLITZKE
POSITION 3 2013 Oregon 6A All State Cross Country Ranked 8th fastest Oregon 6A 1500 meter runner in 2014 Personal Best of 4:49.21 Sophomore From Jesuit High School NICOLE MCCULLOUGH
POSITION 4 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 5A All State Cross Country Championship Ranked 4th fastest Oregon 5A 1500 meter runners in 2014 Personal Best of 4:49.17a Sophomore From Silverton High School MADDIE FUHRMAN
POSITION 5 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 5A State Cross Country Championship #1 ranked Oregon 5A 1500 meter runner Personal Best of 4:47.30 Junior From Summit High School KAELY GORDON IN …………………………..
POSITION 6 3rd place @ 2013 Oregon 6A State Cross Country Championships Ranked #2 in Oregon for 6A 3000 meter runners Personal Best of 4:47.11 Senior From Crater High School (Central Point, Or) GRACIE TOSTENSON
POSITION 7 9th place @ 2013 Oregon 6A All State Cross Country Championship Ranked #3 in Oregon among 6A 3000 meter runners Personal Best of 4:46.83 Junior From Beaverton High School ERIN GREGOIRE
POSITION 8 2013 Oregon 6A All State Cross Country 2013 Oregon 6A State Meet 3000m qualifier Personal Best of 4:46.54 Junior From Jesuit High School DYLAN HITE
POSITION 9 Central Valley Conference Champion 2013 State Meet Finalist in both the 800 and 1500 meters Personal Best of 4:46.15a Sophomore From West Salem High School BROOKE CHUHLANTSEFF
POSITION 10 4th place -@ 2013 Oregon 5A State 1500 meter final Currently ranked #3 Oregon 5A 1500 meter runner Personal Best of 4:45.85a Junior From Cleveland High School EMMA WREN
POSITION 11 7th place in 2013 Oregon 6A State Meet 800 Meter Finals Currently ranked #8 Oregon 6A 1500 meter runners Personal Best of 4:44.81 Junior From Beaverton High School ALLISON MUELLER
POSITION 12 2013 Oregon 6A All State Cross Country 2013 OR 6A State meet 3000m finalist Personal Best of 4:44.25 Junior From Sheldon High School GRACIE TODD
POSITION 1 2012 Oregon 4A 800m State Champion Currently ranked #2 Oregon 4A 1500 meter runners Personal Best of 4:42.95 Senior From Scappoose High School CHARLIE DAVIDSON
POSITION 14 2013 Oregon 6A State Runner Up @ 800 meters 2013 Oregon 6A 400m State Champion Personal Best of 4:41.53 Senior From Lincoln High School TESS MICHAELSON
POSITION 15 3rd place -@ 2013 Washington 3A State Cross Country Championship Currently ranked 4th Fastest 1600m runner in Washington Personal Best of 4:40.24 Senior From Prarie High School (Brush Prarie, WA) NICOLE GOECKE
POSITION 16 Defending Metro League 1500m Champion Currently ranked #3 Oregon 6A 1500 meter runner Personal Best of 4:38.98 Sophomore From Sunset High School NICOLE GRIFFITH
POSITION 17 2013 Washington 4A State Runner Up @ 1600 meters 3rd place @ 2013 Washington 4A State XC championship Personal Best of 4:27.42 Junior From Union High School (Camas, WA) ALEXIS FULLER
POSITION 18 2011 Oregon 6A State XC Champion 2012 Oregon 6A 3000m State Champion Personal Best of 4:25.28 Senior From St. Mary’s Academy PAIGE RICE
POSITION 19 2013 Oregon 6A State XC Champion #1 1500/3000m Runner in Oregon this year Personal Best of 4:31.56 for 1500 meters Sophomore From Grant High School ELLA DONAGHUE
POSITION 20 2013 Nike Cross Nationals National Champion National High School Record Holder for 3000 meters (9:00.1) Personal Best of 4:15.65 for 1500 meters Junior From Camas High School ALEXA EFRAIMSON
THAT’S YOUR FIELD FOR THE 2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE WOMEN’S 1500 METERS!!!! 2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE 1500 METERS MEN’S INTRODUCTIONS IN …………………………..
POSITION 1 2013 OR 4A State Meet Qualifier 800 meters Currently Ranked 4TH FASTEST 3000 runner in Oregon Personal Best of 4:06.37a for 1500 meters Senior From Siuslaw High School MITCHELL BUTLER
POSITION 2 2013 OR 6A State Meet Qualifier 800 meters Currently Ranked the 2nd fastest 6A 800m runner in Oregon Personal Best of 4:07.56 for 1500 meters Junior From Centennial High School THOMAS MORELL III
POSITION 3 4th Place @ 2013 OR 6A State XC Championship Currently Ranked 4th fastest 3000m runner in Oregon Personal Best of 4:07.35 for 1500 meters Senior From Reynolds High School AHMED IBRAHIM
POSITION 4 2013 OR 6A All State Cross Country 2013 800m State Meet Qualifier Personal Best of 4:06.22 for 1500 meters Senior From Jesuit High School SAM REMINGTON
POSITION 5 2013 Nike Cross Nationals XC All American 2nd Place @ 2013 OR XC State Championships Personal Best of 4:04.08 for 1500 meters Junior From South Eugene High School REILLY BLOOMER
POSITION 6 2013 OR 6A State Champion 1600m relay team 2013 OR 6A All State Cross Country Personal Best of 4:03.89 for 1500 meters Senior From Jesuit High School SAHIL DOSHI
POSITION 7 2013 Oregon 4A 1500m State Champion and Defending 4A 800m State Champion Personal Best of for 1500 meters – 4:03.81 Senior From Valley Catholic High School COOPER ROACH
POSITION 8 First Team All State Oregon 6A XC 2013 2013 Three Rivers District XC Champion Personal Best of 4:03.80 for 1500 meters Sophomore From West Linn High School ROMAN OLLAR
POSITION 9 4th Place @ 2013 OR 5A State XC Championship Personal Best of 4:03.68 for 1500 meters Senior From Sandy High School ISAAC MITCHELL
POSITION 10 6th Place @ 2013 OR 6A State 1500 meter final Defending Pacific Conference 1500 m Champion Personal Best of 4:03.45 for 1500 meters Senior From McMinnville High School NIC MCDANIEL
POSITION 11 5th place @ OR 6A State XC Championship 2nd place in last week’s Centennial Invitational 3000m final Personal Best of 4:03.23 for 1500 meters Junior From Central Catholic High School SAM TRUAX
POSITION 12 2nd Team All State WA 4A XC 2013 #1 Ranked WA 4A 3200m runner in 2014 Personal Best of 4:02.8c for 1500 meters (1600m = 4:21.50) Junior From HM Jackson High School (Mill Creek, WA) AARON ROE
POSITION 13 Defending OR 4A 1500m State Champion Currently #2 Ranked 4A 1500m Runner in Oregon Personal Best of 4:01.27 for 1500 meters Senior From Siuslaw High School MACK MARBAS
POSITION 14 3rd Place @ 2013 OR 4A State 1500m finals Currently #1 ranked 4A 1500 runner in Oregon Personal Best of 4:00.81 for 1500 meters Senior From Sister’s High School BRANDON POLLARD
POSITION 15 2012 OR State Meet Qualifier 800 meters 2013 OR 6A All State Cross Country Personal Best of 4:00.56 for 1500 meters Junior From Central Catholic High School JEAN BAPTISTE TOOLEY
POSITION 16 2013 Oregon State Meet Qualifier @ 800 meters Last Saturday he won the Centennial Invitational 1500 meters in.. Personal Best time of 3:58.84 for 1500 meters Senior From Jesuit High School MICHAEL GODBOUT
POSITION 17 2011, 2013 Oregon 6A State XC Champion Last Saturday he won the Centennial Invitational 3000 meters Personal Best of 3:57.32 for 1500 meters Senior From Central Catholic High School KYLE THOMPSON
POSITION 18 2012 Oregon 6A 1500 Meter State Champion Personal Best of 3:53.75 for 1500 meters Senior From Forest Grove High School GEREMEIA LIZIER ZMUDZINSKI
POSITION 19 3rd Place @ Footlocker XC National Championship Oregon 5A Defending 1500 & 3000m State Champion Currently ranked #1 in Oregon at 800m, 1500m, 3000m Personal Best of 3:54.20 for 1500 meters Junior From Summit High School MATTHEW MATON
THAT IS YOUR FIELD FOR THE 2014 JESUIT TWILIGHT ELITE MEN’S 1500 METERS!!!! |